Dancingbear.Com - Info

dancingbear receives about 9,757 unique visitors and 22,929 (2.35 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $78.06/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $130,648.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dancingbear.com is ranked number 73,093 in the world and 0.00212% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Weehawken, NJ, 07086, United States and links to network IP address 68.169.96.15.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$130,648.08
Daily Revenue:
$78.06
Monthly Revenue:
$2,341.80
Yearly Revenue:
$28,491.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,757
Monthly Unique Visitors:
292,710
Daily Pageviews:
22,929 (2.35 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
73,093 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00212% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
845
Average Load Time:
(1316 ms) 55 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.6%20.0%52690
France 12.8%15.1%17619
Canada 5.5%5.0%31429
United Kingdom 5.4%4.8%47370
Mexico 4.6%5.0%22932
India 4.6%2.8%146088
Germany 4.3%12.4%48139
Spain 3.6%2.4%50360
Italy 3.5%1.8%54540

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dancingbear.com
87.95%79.74%2.3
galleries.dancingbear.com
12.40%9.50%1.9
gals.dancingbear.com
5.38%10.39%5
OTHER
0%0.37%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
706,000
Google Indexed Pages:
2,280
Yahoo Backlinks:
649,490
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
2,122
Bing Backlinks:
746,941
Bing Indexed Pages:
2,117

Domain Overview

SEMrush dancingbear.com
Domain:
  dancingbear.com
Rank:
  26262
Organic Keywords:
  387
Organic Traffic:
  38,954
Organic Cost:
  $2,903.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  2,428
Google +:
  51
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  478
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  47
Vendor reliability:
  47
Privacy:
  47
Child safety:
  11

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
68.169.96.15
ASN:
AS23393 
ISP:
ISPrime, Inc. 
Server Location:
Weehawken
NJ
07086
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 68.169.96.15

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 03 Jul 2015 22:36:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://dancingbear.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Keep-Alive: timeout=5
Cache-Control: public, s-maxage=3600
Last-Modified: Fri, 03 Jul 2015 22:33:02 GMT
X-UA-Device: desktop
X-Cacheable: YES
Date: Fri, 03 Jul 2015 22:36:02 GMT
Age: 180
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding, User-Agent
X-Cache: HIT v1be.6

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1993-07-28
Domain Age:
21 years 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DANCINGBEAR.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 228
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS.ISPRIME.COM
Name Server: NS2.ISPRIME.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 25-jan-2014
Creation Date: 28-jul-1993
Expiration Date: 27-jul-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 03 Jul 2015 22:35:24 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dancingbear.com widget
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.