Dancingbear.Com - Info dancingbear.com

dancingbear.com receives about 2,050 unique visitors and 5,125 (2.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $14.35/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,050.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dancingbear.com is ranked number 167,339 in the world and 0.00041% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Weehawken, NJ, 07086, United States and links to network IP address 68.169.96.15. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is dancingbear.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
61,500
Daily Pageviews:
5,125 (2.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
167,339 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00041% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.0%13.4%163863
India 6.6%5.7%112901
United Kingdom 5.0%5.5%113497
Germany 3.6%2.8%186766
Spain 3.5%3.1%107770
Mexico 3.5%3.3%55405
Canada 3.4%3.1%91993
Brazil 3.3%5.1%86900
Netherlands 2.4%1.6%85226
Nigeria 2.2%3.0%39017
Russian Federation 2.2%2.4%217970
Thailand 2.0%2.0%39384
Algeria 2.0%1.5%24497
Turkey 1.1%1.3%115113
Egypt 1.0%1.6%56439
Peru 1.0%0.6%38945
Cameroon 0.7%1.0%15460
Indonesia 0.7%0.4%212169

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dancingbear.com
86.54%88.11%2.7
galleries.dancingbear.com
13.39%6.44%1.3
gals.dancingbear.com
7.64%4.88%2
OTHER
0%0.57%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dancingbear.com
Domain:
  dancingbear.com
Rank:
  26,262
Organic Keywords:
  387
Organic Traffic:
  38,954
Organic Cost:
  $2,903.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
628
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is dancingbear.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  51
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  478
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dancingbear.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$14.35
Monthly Revenue:
$430.50
Yearly Revenue:
$5,237.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 687$7.88
United Kingdom 282$1.76
Canada 159$1.11
Germany 144$0.69
India 292$0.47
Brazil 261$0.46
Netherlands 82$0.42
Nigeria 154$0.40
Thailand 103$0.26
Russian Federation 123$0.25
Spain 159$0.18
Mexico 169$0.16
Turkey 67$0.07
Algeria 77$0.07
Egypt 82$0.07
Cameroon 51$0.05
Peru 31$0.03
Indonesia 21$0.03

How much money do dancingbear.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.53
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$75.76
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$921.73
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
452
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
13,562
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
165,008
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 124$1.42
United Kingdom 45$0.28
Canada 40$0.28
Germany 42$0.20
India 82$0.13
Netherlands 14$0.07
Spain 30$0.03
Brazil 16$0.03
Thailand 6$0.02
Russian Federation 7$0.01
Mexico 15$0.01
Indonesia 12$0.01
Nigeria 3$0.01
Turkey 5$0.01
Algeria 4$0.00
Egypt 4$0.00
Peru 3$0.00
Cameroon 1$0.00

How much is dancingbear.com worth?

Website Value:
$8,050.74

Where is dancingbear.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
68.169.96.15
ASN:
AS23393 
ISP:
ISPrime, Inc. 
Server Location:
Weehawken
NJ
07086
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 68.169.96.15

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does dancingbear.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1653 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  47
Vendor reliability:
  47
Privacy:
  47
Child safety:
  11

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dancingbear.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dancingbear.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to dancingbear.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 03 Jul 2015 22:36:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://dancingbear.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Keep-Alive: timeout=5
Cache-Control: public, s-maxage=3600
Last-Modified: Fri, 03 Jul 2015 22:33:02 GMT
X-UA-Device: desktop
X-Cacheable: YES
Date: Fri, 03 Jul 2015 22:36:02 GMT
Age: 180
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding, User-Agent
X-Cache: HIT v1be.6

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1993-07-28
Domain Age:
24 years 1 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DANCINGBEAR.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 228
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS.ISPRIME.COM
Name Server: NS2.ISPRIME.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 25-jan-2014
Creation Date: 28-jul-1993
Expiration Date: 27-jul-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 03 Jul 2015 22:35:24 GMT <<<
Last update was 98 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dancingbear.com widget